112 W Relation St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $280,995 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W Relation St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $315,749, approximately $169 per square foot. 112 W Relation St is a home with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Brown William
Bought by
Mesquite River Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,729
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Freestone and Sabrina
Bought by
Timbertek Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Martineau Delma and Pease Wanda M
Bought by
Freestone Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesquite River Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown William | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Brown William | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Timbertek Construction Llc | $30,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |