NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $379,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Last sale price $168,365 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,969 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

2 bedroom home built in 2005, large 12x40 deck off MBR with view of Melton Lake. Walkout basement with 2 sets of french doors, plumbing roughed in, ready to add additional 1144 sqft of living space. Washer and Dryer can stay with property. Property is approx a mile from Bull Run Park (swimming, boating, picnic area) Seller motivated!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Thompson

Crye-Leike Realtors License #338070 Listed on: 06/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Thomas

Realty Executives Associates License #302640

Realty Executives Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102f A 023.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: TN-62 to TN170/ Edgemoor Rd, follow Bull Run Rd to Walker Circle - property on right. Sign in yard.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size: 100x198 IRR
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Stove, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Has Basement: Plumbed, Slab, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Wood, Porch - Covered, Deck

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 102f A 023.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold Price
$168,365
Current Estimated Value
$348,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.59%
Original Mortgage
$168,365
Outstanding Balance
$145,527
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,486

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metheny Tom $168,365 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Metheny Tom $168,365
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $168,365 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,025 $68,225 $13,750 $54,475
2024 $1,025 $38,975 $8,625 $30,350
2023 $1,014 $38,575 $0 $0
2022 $1,014 $38,575 $8,625 $29,950
2021 $1,014 $38,575 $8,625 $29,950
2020 $942 $38,575 $8,625 $29,950
2019 $1,139 $39,400 $13,125 $26,275
2018 $942 $33,775 $7,500 $26,275
2017 $942 $33,775 $7,500 $26,275
2016 $942 $33,775 $7,500 $26,275
2015 -- $33,775 $7,500 $26,275
2014 -- $33,775 $7,500 $26,275
2013 -- $34,975 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1083273

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 102F-A-023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.