112 Waltham St Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $339,869
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Waltham St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $331,717, approximately $180 per square foot. 112 Waltham St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Lawan
Bought by
Allen Devan Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,103
Outstanding Balance
$175,518
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Profession Evans and Profession Bryant Plc A Virginia
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Us Department Of Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mock Shonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Devan Leon | $197,850 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of The Us Department Of Ho | $129,164 | None Available | |
| Mock Shonda J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Devan Leon | $202,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Mock Shonda J | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $312,400 | $74,000 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $308,300 | $70,000 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $281,000 | $65,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $245,500 | $55,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $216,100 | $55,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $207,100 | $55,000 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $201,800 | $55,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $173,700 | $45,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $168,700 | $45,000 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map