112 Webb Ave Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $150,115 - $220,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Webb Ave, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $189,279, approximately $197 per square foot. 112 Webb Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1992
Bought by
Burton Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $537 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $611 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $532 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $528 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $540 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $566 | $10,100 | $1,200 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $590 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map