112 Whitney Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Whitney Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $820,345, approximately $236 per square foot. 112 Whitney Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Monika and Coan Gabriel Charles
Bought by
Coan Gabriel C and Garcia Monika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,520
Outstanding Balance
$477,860
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Garcia Monika and Coan Gabriel Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,122
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coan Gabriel C | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Garcia Monika | $558,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coan Gabriel C | $553,520 | |
| Closed | Garcia Monika | $438,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,532 | $660,790 | $118,377 | $542,413 |
| 2024 | $10,333 | $647,834 | $116,056 | $531,778 |
| 2023 | $10,131 | $635,132 | $113,781 | $521,351 |
| 2022 | $9,948 | $622,679 | $111,550 | $511,129 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $610,470 | $109,363 | $501,107 |
| 2019 | $9,319 | $592,365 | $106,120 | $486,245 |
| 2018 | $9,025 | $580,751 | $104,040 | $476,711 |
| 2017 | $8,859 | $569,364 | $102,000 | $467,364 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $104,388 | $104,388 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $45,899 | $45,899 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map