$230,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

35% Below List Price

145 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover your new lifestyle in this bright, airy two bedroom, two bath condo located in dog-friendly wilderness Country Club. This first-floor unit boasts floor to ceiling windows overlooking the large terrace with the Lake and the Championship Arthur Hills Golf Course. Key features include Immediate Golf Membership with instant access to the Club's amenities upon purchase, making it easy to dive into the friendly, vibrant Wilderness lifestyle. Just a short stroll to the Clubhouse where you can indulge in outdoor dining while soaking in the views of the picturesque 18th green. With only 300 condos in the community, you will enjoy a sense of privacy and exclusivity surrounded by beautiful Old Florida trees with Spanish Moss and lush landscaping. This unit comes with its own private golf cart and cart garage. The community offers 4 tennis courts, bocce, Croquet, 5 swimming pools and a Dog Park. Situated just minutes from the charm of Old Naples with its gourmet restaurants and upscale shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Darling

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 10/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • On Golf Course
  • Land Lease of $253 per month

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 81980560003
  • Tax Block F

Community Details

Overview

  • 12 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,600

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4,423 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Golf Course, Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Golf Course
  • Park Name: WILDERNESS
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 57312
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-261-6161
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM01
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: WILDERNESS COUNTRY CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • OpenHouseCount: 3
  • Elevator: Common
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-29T18:48:01.870Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-29T18:48:46.131Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513779
  • CDOM: 180
  • Building Desc: Contemporary
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 7514495
  • DOM: 145
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 250000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Ground
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Family

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Built-Up
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Metal Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 81980560003
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-29
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2600.13
  • Tax Block: F

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-35.21%
Views
157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39238828.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-18.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2018
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-20.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $97,000 Lutgert Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $95,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $124 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $250,000 -15.3% $135 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $295,000 -9.2% $159 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $325,000 -8.5% $175 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $355,000 +266.0% $192 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold $97,000 -15.7% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Price Changed $115,000 -3.4% $62 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $119,000 +25.3% $64 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Sold $95,000 -20.8% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $120,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,600 $168,335 -- --
2024 $2,285 $153,032 -- --
2023 $2,285 $139,120 -- --
2022 $1,478 $126,473 $0 $0
2021 $1,313 $114,975 $0 $114,975
2020 $1,474 $130,305 $0 $130,305
2019 $1,484 $130,305 $0 $130,305
2018 $427 $76,953 $0 $0
2017 $413 $75,370 $0 $0
2016 $407 $73,820 $0 $0
2015 $414 $73,307 $0 $0
2014 $416 $24,500 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225077611

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 81980560003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.