112 Wilson Ave Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $240,569 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Wilson Ave, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $284,392, approximately $150 per square foot. 112 Wilson Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Heaton Kevin W and Heaton Debra L
Bought by
Heaton Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Queener Steve Clerk and Queener Mast
Bought by
Skidmore Milus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Lane Billie S and Lane Nellie Shi
Bought by
Heaton Kevin W and Heaton Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Bought by
Dew Jeffery F and Dew Wife Ramona A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaton Lucas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skidmore Milus | $12,100 | -- | |
| Heaton Kevin W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dew Jeffery F | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dew Jeffery F | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $57,575 | $13,750 | $43,825 |
| 2024 | $254 | $29,325 | $6,875 | $22,450 |
| 2023 | $763 | $29,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $29,325 | $6,875 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $29,325 | $6,875 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $925 | $29,325 | $6,875 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $950 | $25,000 | $6,875 | $18,125 |
| 2018 | $925 | $25,000 | $6,875 | $18,125 |
| 2017 | $925 | $25,000 | $6,875 | $18,125 |
| 2016 | $930 | $25,150 | $6,875 | $18,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,150 | $6,875 | $18,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,150 | $6,875 | $18,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map