1120 175th St Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $126,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 175th St, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $97,424, approximately $167 per square foot. 1120 175th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School and Glenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Brown Thomas A and Brown Virginia A
Bought by
Brown Thomas A and Brown Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Leonas Helen A
Bought by
Brown Thomas A and Brown Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Leonas Helen A
Bought by
Livin Leonas Helen A and Helen A Leonas Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Thomas A | $25,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Livin Leonas Helen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $7,000 | $3,479 | $3,521 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $7,000 | $3,479 | $3,521 |
| 2023 | $798 | $7,000 | $3,479 | $3,521 |
| 2022 | $798 | $4,648 | $3,092 | $1,556 |
| 2021 | $841 | $4,647 | $3,092 | $1,555 |
| 2020 | $946 | $4,647 | $3,092 | $1,555 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $6,295 | $2,705 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $6,295 | $2,705 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $6,295 | $2,705 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $6,062 | $2,319 | $3,743 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $6,062 | $2,319 | $3,743 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $6,062 | $2,319 | $3,743 |
| 2013 | $1,780 | $6,254 | $2,319 | $3,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map