1120 2nd St E Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 2nd St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $248,364, approximately $118 per square foot. 1120 2nd St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Woller Matthew
Bought by
1218 State Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,982
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Larsen John C and Larsen Cathleen J
Bought by
Woller Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Larsen John Clarence
Bought by
Larsen John C and Larsen Cathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1218 State Street Llc | $251,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Woller Matthew | $199,900 | Dca Title | |
| Larsen John C | $85,000 | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1218 State Street Llc | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woller Matthew | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen John C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,702 | $303,200 | $56,300 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $304,600 | $56,400 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $280,400 | $56,600 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $233,400 | $49,300 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $223,300 | $46,900 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $226,100 | $44,700 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $198,600 | $42,500 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $177,500 | $40,500 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $165,200 | $37,900 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $163,500 | $36,700 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $35,400 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,071 | $26,238 | $86,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map