Estimated Value: $132,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 2nd St, Hull, IA 51239 and is currently estimated at $141,855, approximately $160 per square foot. 1120 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Boyden-Hull Elementary School, Boyden-Hull High School, and Hull Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Vanvanvoorst Jeremy Van and Voorst Darcie Van
Bought by
Vanvanvoorst Wade Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanvoorst Wade Van | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanvanvoorst Wade Van | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $106,900 | $13,230 | $93,670 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $89,920 | $13,230 | $76,690 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $89,920 | $13,230 | $76,690 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $76,310 | $13,230 | $63,080 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $76,040 | $13,230 | $62,810 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $69,310 | $13,230 | $56,080 |
| 2019 | $976 | $61,590 | $5,510 | $56,080 |
| 2018 | $992 | $61,590 | $5,510 | $56,080 |
| 2017 | $992 | $61,590 | $5,510 | $56,080 |
| 2014 | $806 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map