1120 3rd St Las Cruces, NM 88005
Estimated Value: $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 3rd St, Las Cruces, NM 88005 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 1120 3rd St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Mac Arthur Elementary School, Picacho Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $25,551 | $8,333 | $17,218 |
| 2023 | $745 | $24,084 | $8,333 | $15,751 |
| 2022 | $733 | $23,383 | $8,333 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $710 | $22,702 | $8,333 | $14,369 |
| 2020 | $693 | $22,041 | $8,333 | $13,708 |
| 2019 | $694 | $22,041 | $8,333 | $13,708 |
| 2018 | $726 | $23,198 | $7,905 | $15,293 |
| 2017 | $647 | $22,523 | $7,328 | $15,195 |
| 2016 | $637 | $21,867 | $6,767 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $320 | $65,569 | $20,300 | $45,269 |
| 2014 | $315 | $64,600 | $20,000 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map