1120 Antioch Cir Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $215,216 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Antioch Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $248,054, approximately $186 per square foot. 1120 Antioch Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $6,302 | $558 | $5,744 |
| 2024 | $841 | $5,480 | $428 | $5,052 |
| 2023 | $838 | $5,480 | $428 | $5,052 |
| 2022 | $835 | $5,480 | $428 | $5,052 |
| 2021 | $817 | $5,480 | $428 | $5,052 |
| 2020 | $779 | $5,080 | $428 | $4,652 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $5,080 | $428 | $4,652 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $4,816 | $428 | $4,388 |
| 2017 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map