1120 Bay Rd Johnsburg, IL 60051
West Palm Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,425 - $797,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Bay Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $729,808, approximately $330 per square foot. 1120 Bay Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Preussner Kelly K and Kelly K Preussner Trust
Bought by
Preussner Jeffrey G and Jeffrey G Preussner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,200
Outstanding Balance
$329,500
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Preussner Jeffrey G and Preussner Kelly K
Bought by
Preussner Jeffrey G and Jeffrey G Preussner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Peterson M Lois
Bought by
Preussner Jeffrey and Preussner Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preussner Jeffrey G | -- | Attorney | |
| Preussner Jeffrey G | -- | Mgr Title Serv | |
| Preussner Jeffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Preussner Jeffrey G | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preussner Jeffrey G | $373,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Preussner Jeffrey G | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,519 | $200,322 | $74,274 | $126,048 |
| 2023 | $13,885 | $179,468 | $66,542 | $112,926 |
| 2022 | $12,711 | $159,644 | $61,733 | $97,911 |
| 2021 | $12,179 | $148,672 | $57,490 | $91,182 |
| 2020 | $11,845 | $142,474 | $55,093 | $87,381 |
| 2019 | $13,698 | $158,272 | $61,202 | $97,070 |
| 2018 | $13,340 | $151,095 | $58,427 | $92,668 |
| 2017 | $13,047 | $141,806 | $54,835 | $86,971 |
| 2016 | $12,972 | $132,529 | $51,248 | $81,281 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,420 | $50,455 | $71,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map