1120 Berdan Ave Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Berdan Ave, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $110,969, approximately $71 per square foot. 1120 Berdan Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School and Start High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
372 N Main Llc and 372 North Main Llc
Bought by
4429 Bennett Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Outstanding Balance
$109,039
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Lucas County Ohio
Bought by
372 N Main Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Hawkins Clarissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2004
Sold by
Bigsby Eunice R and Bigsby Eugene
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Ceglio Ralph B
Bought by
Bigsby Eugene and Bigsby Eunice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,650
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4429 Bennett Llc | -- | Nova Title | |
| 372 N Main Llc | $46,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Clarissa M | $68,400 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $43,334 | -- | |
| Bigsby Eugene | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4429 Bennett Llc | $110,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Clarissa M | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigsby Eugene | $53,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,530 | $6,650 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $941 | $26,530 | $6,650 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $22,470 | $5,425 | $17,045 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $22,470 | $5,425 | $17,045 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $22,470 | $5,425 | $17,045 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $21,560 | $5,145 | $16,415 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $21,560 | $5,145 | $16,415 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $21,560 | $5,145 | $16,415 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $21,070 | $5,040 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $60,200 | $14,400 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $60,200 | $14,400 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $21,070 | $5,040 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | $1,325 | $21,070 | $5,040 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map