NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,995 - $616,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,555 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Last sale price $425,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,506 / mo

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Many Trees

About This Home

As of January 2021

Bright and beautiful, classically renovated ranch filled with tons of natural light. Established and continually growing neighborhood conveniently just minutes from Plaza Midwood, NODA and Uptown. Fully renovated modern hardi plank exterior with rocking chair front porch, great open floor plan that offers a new master, master bath and walk in closet, 2 secondary bedrooms and a secondary full bath. Dining area opens to all new kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and new tile backsplash. Full laundry/utility room and a spacious drop zone head out to the new deck and newly fenced oversized yard. New roof, new electrical, new HVAC, new windows, new plumbing, new drywall and insulation and both new and refinished floors, . There's nothing left to do on this one so don’t miss your chance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Sagadin

Charlotte Living Realty License #261223 Listed on: 12/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Benfield

Premier Sotheby's International Realty License #221784

Premier Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093-033-10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01796
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01796
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1931818.18
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 273.31
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1555
  • Total Sq Ft: 1555

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Fiber Cement
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Driveway, On-Street Parking, Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Electric Hot Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Trees
  • Parcel Number: 093-033-10
  • Zoning Specification: R5

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 177600.00
  • Tax Location: Mecklenburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2020
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
List Price
$417,500
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.8%
Current Estimated Value
$596,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,614
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,136
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Summit Homes Llc
Bought by
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc and Ira Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nessbach Monika $425,000 Tryon Title
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc $56,000 None Available
Summit Homes Llc $47,500 None Available
Phifer Evelyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nessbach Monika $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $425,000 +1.8% $273 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $417,500 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Rented $800 0.0% --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2014 10/08/14 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,846 $489,800 $200,000 $289,800
2024 $3,846 $487,600 $200,000 $287,600
2023 $2,033 $492,500 $200,000 $292,500
2022 $2,033 $197,700 $130,000 $67,700
2021 $2,022 $197,700 $130,000 $67,700
2020 $1,821 $177,600 $130,000 $47,600
2019 $1,805 $198,300 $130,000 $68,300
2018 $1,093 $77,700 $32,000 $45,700
2017 $1,069 $77,700 $32,000 $45,700
2016 $1,059 $77,700 $32,000 $45,700
2015 $1,048 $77,700 $32,000 $45,700
2014 $1,060 $84,100 $32,000 $52,100

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3676299

Canopy MLS

APN: 093-033-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.