1120 E 38th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,137 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $729,284, approximately $498 per square foot. 1120 E 38th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Christian Heritage Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,453 | $45,240 | $7,200 | $38,040 |
| 2025 | $5,100 | $44,220 | $7,200 | $37,020 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $43,800 | $7,200 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $48,960 | $7,200 | $41,760 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $47,340 | $7,200 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $39,900 | $7,200 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $31,920 | $7,200 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $23,328 | $5,223 | $18,105 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $23,223 | $6,165 | $17,058 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $23,040 | $6,475 | $16,565 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $21,842 | $6,740 | $15,102 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $20,606 | $7,634 | $12,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map