1120 Florence St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $381,363, approximately $366 per square foot. 1120 Florence St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Ngo-Smith Victor and Ngo Victor
Bought by
Ngo-Smith Victor and Ngo-Smith Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,700
Outstanding Balance
$175,611
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Wang Ying
Bought by
Ngo Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Bjorkquist Rich Iii Lacy B and Bjorkquist Rich Shari
Bought by
Wang Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bjorkquist Rich Iii Lacy B and Bjorkquist Rich Shari
Home Financials for this Owner