1120 Greentree Rd Newark, DE 19713
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Greentree Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $353,059, approximately $361 per square foot. 1120 Greentree Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Rapid Restorations Inc
Bought by
Chalfant Scott F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,522
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Cornell Norris P and Cornell Michelle A
Bought by
Rapid Restorations Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Grohol Paul R
Bought by
Cornell Norris P and Cornell Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalfant Scott F | $217,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Rapid Restorations Inc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Cornell Norris P | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalfant Scott F | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapid Restorations Inc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornell Norris P | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $319,500 | $60,100 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $47,900 | $9,300 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map