1120 Grenada Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $274,567 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Grenada Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $294,856, approximately $120 per square foot. 1120 Grenada Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Katherine Katherine
Bought by
Massey Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Baker Dorothy E
Bought by
Baker Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Massey Katherine
Bought by
Massey Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Bought by
Massey Dennis L and Massey Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Bought by
Massey Dennis L and /Jones Revoc Trust & Byerly, C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Bought by
Massey Dennis L and /Jones Revoc Trust & Byerly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Bought by
Byerly Christy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Dennis L | -- | -- | |
| Baker Dorothy E | -- | -- | |
| Massey Dennis L | -- | -- | |
| Massey Dennis L | $46,000 | -- | |
| Massey Dennis L | -- | -- | |
| Massey Dennis L | $237,000 | -- | |
| Byerly Christy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $32,995 | $1,365 | $31,630 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $32,995 | $1,365 | $31,630 |
| 2023 | $984 | $32,995 | $1,365 | $31,630 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $32,995 | $1,365 | $31,630 |
| 2021 | $963 | $32,995 | $1,365 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $902 | $24,465 | $890 | $23,575 |
| 2019 | $902 | $24,465 | $890 | $23,575 |
| 2018 | $927 | $24,465 | $890 | $23,575 |
| 2017 | $927 | $24,465 | $890 | $23,575 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $24,465 | $890 | $23,575 |
| 2015 | $947 | $27,795 | $2,050 | $25,745 |
| 2014 | $947 | $27,795 | $2,050 | $25,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map