7544 Highway 222 Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7544 Highway 222, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $209,748, approximately $117 per square foot. 7544 Highway 222 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Bought by
Ables Brick and Ables Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ables Brick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ables Brick | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $28,390 | $5,000 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $802 | $28,390 | $5,000 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $727 | $28,390 | $5,000 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $777 | $28,390 | $5,000 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $727 | $28,390 | $5,000 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $677 | $19,980 | $2,200 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $677 | $19,980 | $2,200 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $702 | $19,980 | $2,200 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $702 | $19,980 | $2,200 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $982 | $19,980 | $2,200 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $768 | $23,965 | $1,440 | $22,525 |
| 2014 | $768 | $23,965 | $1,440 | $22,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map