1120 Mill Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Mill Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $349,788, approximately $443 per square foot. 1120 Mill Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Moore Terry L
Bought by
Moore Terry L and Hartman Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Hartman Barbara
Bought by
Moore Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Outstanding Balance
$65,938
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Moore Terry L
Bought by
Moore Terry L and Hartman Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Terry L | -- | First Montana Land Title | |
| Moore Terry L | -- | First Montana Land Title Co | |
| Moore Terry L | -- | First Montana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History