NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,195 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2019

Last sale price $220,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Price reduced to sell, motivated seller!!! Come and take a look at this beautiful home with upgrades galore. Too many to list all. As drive up you will notice lush green grass, stucco, stone, reshingled roof, new sunscreens, and new paint that give the home a fresh new look. The inside does not disappoint all the updates that have been made. Starting with fresh new paint and new flooring through out. All electrical outlets and covers have been changed throughout. Both bathrooms have been have been updated with new sinks. faucets, cabinets, mirror, light fixtures, toilet, and vent covers. Bedrooms have new ceiling fans, closet organizers, and closet doors. incredible lot that gives you plenty of space to create a back yard oasis and plenty of room for toys. New AC and a large covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucia Guerra

eXp Realty License #SA665697000 Listed on: 11/15/2018

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucia Guerra

eXp Realty License #SA665697000 Listed on: 11/15/2018

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $786

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,121 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,195 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Association fees include no fees
  • Papago Terrace 2 Lots 63 82 Tr A & B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 121-08-061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$786

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,121 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St & Mcdowell
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: PAPAGO TERRACE 2 LOTS 63-82 TR A & B
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 184.1

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1195.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Stone, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Rear Vehicle Entry, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Rear Vehicle Entry: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gateway School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9121.0
  • Parcel #: 121-08-061

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 785.64
  • Tax Book Number: 121.00
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Map Number: 8.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Castillo Jonathan Edward and Montoya Catherine Roberta
Bought by
Castillo Jonathan Edward and Mares Jamilex Santaolaya
Current Estimated Value
$362,170

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Dozal Alberto
Bought by
Castillo Jonathan Edward and Montoya Catherine Roberta
Seller's Agent
Lucia Guerra
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lucia Guerra
eXp Realty
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
1801 E Main Mesa Llc
Bought by
Dozal Alberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Parral Investments Llc
Bought by
1801 E Main Mesa Llc
Seller's Agent
Noahmi Parra
US Preferred Realty
Buyer's Agent
Adrian Carranza
HomeSmart
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.64%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Jonathan Edward -- None Listed On Document
Castillo Jonathan Edward $220,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Dozal Alberto $90,000 Chicago Title Agency
1801 E Main Mesa Llc $50,000 American Title Service Agenc
Parral Investments Llc $45,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Castillo Jonathan Edward $213,400
Previous Owner Dozal Alberto $90,000
Previous Owner 1801 E Main Mesa Llc $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Sold $220,000 -7.8% $184 / Sq Ft
02/02/2019 02/02/19 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2018 12/23/18 Price Changed $238,500 -4.6% $200 / Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 For Sale $249,900 +455.3% $209 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $45,000 -6.3% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $48,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $879 $7,356 -- --
2024 $835 $7,006 -- --
2023 $835 $24,280 $4,850 $19,430
2022 $799 $19,970 $3,990 $15,980
2021 $829 $16,980 $3,390 $13,590
2020 $808 $14,460 $2,890 $11,570
2019 $803 $13,400 $2,680 $10,720
2018 $786 $14,920 $2,980 $11,940
2017 $849 $12,320 $2,460 $9,860
2016 $816 $9,980 $1,990 $7,990
2015 $759 $8,830 $1,760 $7,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5847598

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 121-08-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.