1120 NE Pierce Place Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 NE Pierce Place, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $294,245, approximately $244 per square foot. 1120 NE Pierce Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Carroll Thomas H and Carroll Claudia M
Bought by
Crooks Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$156,179
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooks Joshua D | -- | Kansas City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crooks Joshua D | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $39,449 | $7,326 | $32,123 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $41,682 | $4,666 | $37,016 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $41,682 | $5,065 | $36,617 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $29,830 | $4,855 | $24,975 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $29,830 | $4,855 | $24,975 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $28,455 | $4,855 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $28,455 | $4,855 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $27,244 | $3,984 | $23,260 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $27,244 | $3,984 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $26,562 | $3,819 | $22,743 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $24,123 | $3,818 | $20,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map