1120 Norris Ln Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $295,614 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Norris Ln, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $334,904, approximately $191 per square foot. 1120 Norris Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1978
Sold by
Bryans W Norris
Bought by
Stanton Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Thomas C | $5,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $87,841 | $20,000 | $67,841 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $81,881 | $20,000 | $61,881 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $75,449 | $20,000 | $55,449 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $60,378 | $8,000 | $52,378 |
| 2021 | $977 | $57,178 | $4,800 | $52,378 |
| 2020 | $986 | $57,178 | $4,800 | $52,378 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $55,851 | $4,800 | $51,051 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $55,851 | $4,800 | $51,051 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $67,187 | $16,200 | $50,987 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $62,070 | $16,200 | $45,870 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $58,720 | $14,240 | $44,480 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $60,760 | $15,480 | $45,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,800 | $12,480 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map