1120 Noyes Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Noyes Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $142,834, approximately $162 per square foot. 1120 Noyes Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Rusk Holdings Llc
Bought by
Loge Steven J and Long Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Barrigar George R
Bought by
Rusk Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loge Steven J | $109,808 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rusk Holdings Llc | $67,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rusk Holdings Llc | $67,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $38,650 | $9,190 | $29,460 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $38,650 | $9,190 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $38,650 | $9,190 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $29,480 | $9,190 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $28,630 | $9,190 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $28,630 | $9,190 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $25,470 | $9,260 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $25,470 | $9,260 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $784 | $25,470 | $9,260 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $734 | $23,670 | $9,260 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $748 | $23,670 | $9,260 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $991 | $23,670 | $9,260 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | $991 | $30,310 | $9,260 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map