1120 Oglethorpe St Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Stanton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,337 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Oglethorpe St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $220,334, approximately $250 per square foot. 1120 Oglethorpe St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Environmental Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Wickman Amy and Wickman Derek S
Bought by
Cobbett Samuel Arthur and Simon Anna Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,701
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Amy Wickman and Wickman Derek S
Bought by
Cobbett Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,701
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Wickman Amy and Wickman Derek S
Bought by
Wickman Amy and Wickman Derek S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Bernick Michael
Bought by
Mahle Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,516
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobbett Samuel Arthur | $210,000 | -- | |
| Cobbett Samuel | $210,000 | -- | |
| Cobbett Samuel Arthur | $210,000 | -- | |
| Wickman Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Mahle Amy | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobbett Samuel Arthur | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Cobbett Samuel Arthur | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahle Amy | $94,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $56,900 | $36,000 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $56,900 | $36,000 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $56,900 | $36,000 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $354 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $354 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $74,900 | $36,000 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map