1120 Osage Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $649,762 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Osage Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $710,941, approximately $673 per square foot. 1120 Osage Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Willenberg Chad Raymond and Willenberg Chad Raymod
Bought by
Willenberg Chad Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Willenberg Chad Raymod
Bought by
Willenberg Chad Raymod
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,991
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Willenberg Raymond F
Bought by
Willenberg Chad Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Willenberg Raymond F
Bought by
Willenberg Raymond L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Willenberg Arline
Bought by
Willenberg Arline and Willenberg Raymond F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Willenberg Arline R
Bought by
Willenberg Arline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Willenberg Raymond F and Willenberg Arline R
Bought by
Willenberg Raymond F and Willenberg Arline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Fuhrmann Maximilian E and Fuhrmann Elizabeth
Bought by
Willenberg Raymond F and Willenberg Arline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willenberg Chad Raymond | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Willenberg Chad Raymod | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Willenberg Chad Raymond | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Willenberg Chad Raymond | $300,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Willenberg Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Willenberg Arline | -- | None Available | |
| Willenberg Arline | -- | None Available | |
| Willenberg Arline R | -- | -- | |
| Willenberg Raymond F | -- | -- | |
| Willenberg Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willenberg Chad Raymod | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Willenberg Chad Raymond | $259,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $58,843 | $19,603 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $57,690 | $19,219 | $38,471 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $56,560 | $18,843 | $37,717 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $55,452 | $18,474 | $36,978 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $54,365 | $18,112 | $36,253 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $53,809 | $17,927 | $35,882 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $52,755 | $17,576 | $35,179 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $51,722 | $17,232 | $34,490 |
| 2017 | $830 | $50,709 | $16,895 | $33,814 |
| 2016 | $989 | $289,346 | $162,440 | $126,906 |
| 2015 | $897 | $48,970 | $16,316 | $32,654 |
| 2014 | $886 | $48,012 | $15,997 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map