1120 Sunset Bluff Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,330,767 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Sunset Bluff Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,449,942, approximately $666 per square foot. 1120 Sunset Bluff Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Zubia Humbert and Zubia Rosalie
Bought by
Aguirre Herbert S and Aguirre Pearl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Herbert S | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Herbert S | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $526,877 | $238,794 | $288,083 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $516,547 | $234,112 | $282,435 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $506,420 | $229,522 | $276,898 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $496,491 | $225,022 | $271,469 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $486,757 | $220,610 | $266,147 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $481,766 | $218,348 | $263,418 |
| 2019 | $6,356 | $472,320 | $214,067 | $258,253 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $463,060 | $209,870 | $253,190 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $445,080 | $201,721 | $243,359 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $438,395 | $198,691 | $239,704 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $429,808 | $194,799 | $235,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map