1120 Walnut St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $646,616 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Walnut St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $659,904, approximately $517 per square foot. 1120 Walnut St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Treadwell Christine A and Treadwell William B
Bought by
Tonti Richard G and Tonti Janice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,404
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Stringer Carolyn
Bought by
Treadwell Christine A and Treadwell William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,271
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Stringer Carolyn
Bought by
The Stinger Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Rose Lillian E
Bought by
Rose Lillian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Rose Lillian E
Bought by
Rose Lillian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonti Richard G | $520,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Treadwell Christine A | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Stinger Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stringer Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Lillian E | -- | -- | |
| Rose Lillian E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonti Richard G | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treadwell Christine A | $262,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Lillian E | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,832 | $591,665 | $375,481 | $216,184 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $580,065 | $368,119 | $211,946 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $568,692 | $360,901 | $207,791 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $557,542 | $353,825 | $203,717 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $546,611 | $346,888 | $199,723 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $530,400 | $336,600 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $520,000 | $330,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $298,050 | $149,025 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $292,206 | $146,103 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $287,818 | $143,909 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $282,182 | $141,091 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map