11200 Burris Ln Potter Valley, CA 95469
Estimated Value: $277,276 - $794,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11200 Burris Ln, Potter Valley, CA 95469 and is currently estimated at $567,069. 11200 Burris Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Potter Valley Elementary School, Potter Valley Junior High School, and Potter Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong James G
Bought by
The James G Armstrong Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James G Armstrong Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,817 | $41,704 | $53,113 |
| 2023 | -- | $91,137 | $40,086 | $51,051 |
| 2022 | $0 | $89,350 | $39,300 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $87,599 | $38,530 | $49,069 |
| 2020 | $0 | $86,761 | $38,163 | $48,598 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,061 | $37,415 | $47,646 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,393 | $36,682 | $46,711 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,758 | $35,962 | $45,796 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,156 | $35,258 | $44,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,952 | $34,728 | $44,224 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,406 | $34,048 | $43,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map