11201 Beeswing Place Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $437,233 - $554,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 Beeswing Place, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $487,558, approximately $165 per square foot. 11201 Beeswing Place is a home with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcpherson Monica Felicia Geor and Mcpherson Marvin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,531
Outstanding Balance
$240,298
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Monica Felicia Geor | $300,600 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Monica Felicia Geor | $270,531 |
Source: Public Records