11201 Martin Ave Omaha, NE 68164
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $268,389
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 Martin Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $261,463, approximately $182 per square foot. 11201 Martin Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Omaha Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Stauss Darcy K
Bought by
Northern Ponca Housing Authority
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Ponca Housing Authority | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map