11201 Welcome Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $375,548 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 Welcome Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $388,887, approximately $158 per square foot. 11201 Welcome Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Sucky Ashley and Sucky Nicholas
Bought by
Jung Chan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,093
Outstanding Balance
$280,877
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Funches Steven and Funches Laura E
Bought by
Sucky Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Sundberg Jessica M and Sundberg Zachary
Bought by
Funches Steven and Funches Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Hafterson Loren G and Hafterson Dianne L
Bought by
Sundberg Jessica M and Sundberg Zachary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Chan | $326,900 | Results Title | |
| Sucky Ashley | $299,900 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Funches Steven | $270,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Sundberg Jessica M | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Chan | $317,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Sucky Ashley | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Funches Steven | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,263 | $367,400 | $113,400 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $364,400 | $110,300 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $364,000 | $106,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $303,000 | $84,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $288,000 | $79,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $286,000 | $77,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $262,000 | $65,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $192,000 | $49,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $177,000 | $50,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $46,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map