11203 Republic Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,882 - $130,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11203 Republic Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $112,221, approximately $102 per square foot. 11203 Republic Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Furton Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Furton Jeffrey Lee and Furton Sheila G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Sterling Bank & Trust
Bought by
Furton Jeffrey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furton Jeffrey Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furton Jeffrey Lee | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $953 | $32,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $943 | $29,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $27,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25 | $17,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $17,540 | $2,310 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $847 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $794 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map