11204 Explorer Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,783,243
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11204 Explorer Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,572,311, approximately $377 per square foot. 11204 Explorer Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $797,920 | $255,741 | $542,179 |
| 2024 | $9,368 | $782,276 | $250,727 | $531,549 |
| 2023 | $9,124 | $751,901 | $240,992 | $510,909 |
| 2022 | $8,981 | $751,901 | $240,992 | $510,909 |
| 2021 | $8,861 | $737,159 | $236,267 | $500,892 |
| 2020 | $8,767 | $729,601 | $233,845 | $495,756 |
| 2019 | $8,659 | $715,296 | $229,260 | $486,036 |
| 2018 | $8,517 | $701,271 | $224,765 | $476,506 |
| 2017 | $593 | $687,521 | $220,358 | $467,163 |
| 2016 | $8,072 | $674,041 | $216,038 | $458,003 |
| 2015 | $8,023 | $663,917 | $212,793 | $451,124 |
| 2014 | $7,864 | $650,913 | $208,625 | $442,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map