11205 N Tabler Rd Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11205 N Tabler Rd, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $366,288, approximately $170 per square foot. 11205 N Tabler Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2017
Sold by
Gleason Thomas W
Bought by
Bourque Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourque Michael W | $218,000 | American National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourque Michael W | $214,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,418 | $86,604 | $21,779 | $64,825 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $78,939 | $19,851 | $59,088 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $73,397 | $18,457 | $54,940 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $69,479 | $17,472 | $52,007 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $66,463 | $16,714 | $49,749 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $61,540 | $15,476 | $46,064 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $60,852 | $15,303 | $45,549 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $58,109 | $14,613 | $43,496 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $54,547 | $13,717 | $40,830 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $49,584 | $12,469 | $37,115 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $46,848 | $11,781 | $35,067 |
| 2013 | $3,142 | $47,480 | $11,940 | $35,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map