11206 Forest Ave Cleveland, OH 44104
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $885/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Great opportunity in a rapidly revitalizing area with new city development and strong appreciation potential. This home has solid bones and just needs a little TLC to unlock its full value. Perfect for buyers or investors looking to add personal touches or complete light updates.Buyer incentive included.The seller is offering a one-year home warranty at no cost to the buyer.Providing added peace of mind.Don’t miss your chance to own in a growing neighborhood.Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: Tiana.wm@kw.com, 216-773-0797 License #2023000612 Listed on: 11/30/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: Tiana.wm@kw.com, 216-773-0797 License #2014001709
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,018
Year Built
- Built in 1924
Lot Details
- 5,641 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- Marek Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 128-26-100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $15,225 | $4,235 | $10,990 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $15,225 | $4,235 | $10,990 |
| 2023 | $571 | $7,360 | $2,490 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $567 | $7,350 | $2,490 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $562 | $7,350 | $2,490 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $904 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $825 | $29,200 | $6,100 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $822 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $16,880 | $2,630 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $16,880 | $2,630 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $16,880 | $2,630 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $18,730 | $2,910 | $15,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -5.1% | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Price Changed | $158,000 | -4.2% | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5174765
APN: 128-26-100
- 11304 Forest Ave
- 11224 Parkview Ave
- 11116 Lardet Ave
- 11117 Melba Ave
- 10513 Parkview Ave
- 11711 Forest Ave
- 10502 Mount Auburn Ave
- 10309 Parkview Ave
- 2829 E 116th St
- 2905 E 119th St
- 10301 Dickens Ave
- 11918 Griffing Ave
- 10209 Elwell Ave
- 2819 E 118th St
- 2778 E 118th St
- 2901 E 121st St
- 2934 E 123rd St
- 3153 E 102nd St
- 12016 Soika Ave
- 11715 Ely Ave
- 2990 E 111th St
- 11209 Continental Ave
- 2955 E 115th St
- 11617 Forest Ave
- 10702 Lamontier Ave Unit D
- 11702 Honeydale Ave Unit Down Unit
- 11702 Honeydale Ave Unit Up Unit
- 10514 Mt Auburn Ave Unit Down Stairs
- 2932 E 118th St Unit 1
- 2932 E 118th St Unit 2
- 10413 Mt Auburn Ave
- 11807 Honeydale Ave Unit 2
- 2814 E 118th St Unit 2
- 11922-11924 Griffing Ave Unit 2
- 10006 Lamontier Ave Unit 10008 Lamontier Avenue
- 10006 Lamontier Ave Unit 10008 Lamontier Avenue - Up Unit
- 12106 Forest Ave Unit DOWN
- 2953 E 121st St
- 12022 Griffing Ave Unit DN
- 10955 Shaker Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.