11207 Oakhurst Rd Largo, FL 33774
Del Prado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11207 Oakhurst Rd, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $386,326, approximately $299 per square foot. 11207 Oakhurst Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Mirto Theresa A
Bought by
Mirto Theresa A and Mirto Anthony Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Mirto Dee
Bought by
Mirto Theresa Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Davis James L and Davis Diana H
Bought by
Mirto Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirto Theresa A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mirto Theresa A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mirto Theresa Angela | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mirto Dee | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mirto Theresa Angela | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirto Dee | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Mirto Theresa Angela | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $194,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $188,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $183,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $178,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $172,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $170,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $166,690 | $109,228 | $57,462 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $106,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $104,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $102,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $101,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $108,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map