11207 Russell Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11207 Russell Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $366,511, approximately $190 per square foot. 11207 Russell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Simpson Dempsey Lewis
Bought by
Simpson Dempsey Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Sibyl V Trust
Bought by
Mills Albert L and Mills Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,128
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Sibyl V Trust
Bought by
Simpson Sibyl V Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,128
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Dempsey Lewis | $53,400 | Home Loan Alliance Title | |
| Mills Albert L | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Sibyl V Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Sibyl V Trust | $112,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $195,909 | $62,954 | $132,955 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $191,491 | $58,536 | $132,955 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $176,436 | $53,014 | $123,422 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $172,888 | $45,835 | $127,053 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $144,703 | $38,104 | $106,599 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $141,086 | $36,447 | $104,639 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $124,700 | $33,134 | $91,566 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $118,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $96,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $99,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $90,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $95,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map