11209 E 49th St Kansas City, MO 64133
Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $184,504, approximately $183 per square foot. 11209 E 49th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Black T Shirt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Johnston Laura L and Obryan Brandon T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Delarber Richard D and Delarber Shawna R
Bought by
Johnston Laura L and Obryan Brandon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,122
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Periman Howard W and Periman Kimberly R
Bought by
Delarber Richard D and Delarber Shawna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,754
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
First Baptist Church Of Raytown
Bought by
Periman Howard W and Periman Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,305
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black T Shirt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $108,630 | First American Title Co | |
| Johnston Laura L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Delarber Richard D | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Periman Howard W | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Laura L | $111,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Delarber Richard D | $84,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Periman Howard W | $59,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $20,102 | $3,821 | $16,281 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $19,439 | $3,099 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $19,439 | $4,258 | $15,181 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $15,200 | $3,211 | $11,989 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $15,200 | $3,211 | $11,989 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $15,154 | $3,211 | $11,943 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $15,154 | $3,211 | $11,943 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $15,075 | $3,821 | $11,254 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $15,075 | $3,821 | $11,254 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $14,698 | $2,936 | $11,762 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $14,269 | $2,850 | $11,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map