11209 E 75th Terrace Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 E 75th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $256,863, approximately $154 per square foot. 11209 E 75th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2020
Sold by
Coulibaly Fohona and Dore Macouni
Bought by
Coulibaly Fohona and Dore Macouni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,627
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Martin Moore Sylvia L and Moore Billy D
Bought by
Martin Moore Sylvia L and The Sylvia L Martin Moore Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulibaly Fohona | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Moore Sylvia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coulibaly Fohona | $187,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $38,291 | $4,809 | $33,482 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $33,298 | $3,684 | $29,614 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $33,298 | $5,267 | $28,031 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $31,160 | $3,515 | $27,645 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $31,160 | $3,515 | $27,645 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $29,734 | $3,515 | $26,219 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $29,734 | $3,515 | $26,219 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $24,857 | $3,687 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $24,857 | $3,687 | $21,170 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $24,580 | $3,523 | $21,057 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $23,864 | $3,420 | $20,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map