11209 E Calypso Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 E Calypso Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $405,741, approximately $265 per square foot. 11209 E Calypso Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Mckinley Jason
Bought by
Walls David A and Walls Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,632
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$319,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Bond Brandon and Bond Stephanie
Bought by
Mckinley Jayson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Riggs Craig and Riggs Vicki
Bought by
Bond Brandon and Bond Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls David A | $130,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mckinley Jayson | $266,667 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bond Brandon | $50,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls David A | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Jayson | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $13,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $13,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $951 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $925 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $891 | $14,400 | $2,880 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $872 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map