11209 Strathaven St Bakersfield, CA 93312
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 Strathaven St, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $724,343, approximately $236 per square foot. 11209 Strathaven St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Young Terrie L
Bought by
Grant G Young And Terrie-Lynn Young Living Tr and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
John Balfanz Development Llc
Bought by
John Balfanz Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
John Balfanz Homes Inc
Bought by
Young Terrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
John Balfanz Homes Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant G Young And Terrie-Lynn Young Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John Balfanz Homes Inc | -- | Placer Title | |
| Young Terrie L | $471,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| John Balfanz Homes Development Llc | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Terrie L | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $604,502 | $123,138 | $481,364 |
| 2024 | $8,051 | $592,651 | $120,724 | $471,927 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $581,031 | $118,357 | $462,674 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $569,640 | $116,037 | $453,603 |
| 2021 | $8,096 | $558,472 | $113,762 | $444,710 |
| 2020 | $8,081 | $552,747 | $112,596 | $440,151 |
| 2019 | $7,788 | $552,747 | $112,596 | $440,151 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $531,287 | $108,225 | $423,062 |
| 2017 | $7,639 | $520,871 | $106,103 | $414,768 |
| 2016 | $7,160 | $510,659 | $104,023 | $406,636 |
| 2015 | $7,061 | $502,990 | $102,461 | $400,529 |
| 2014 | $6,710 | $473,138 | $100,454 | $372,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map