Estimated Value: $536,000 - $702,425
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Beef Trail Rd, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $642,808, approximately $373 per square foot. 1121 Beef Trail Rd is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Berryman Don and Berryman Roben
Bought by
Don And Roben Berryman Family Trust and Berryman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don And Roben Berryman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $634,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $615,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $499,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $279,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $279,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |