Estimated Value: $206,000 - $1,207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $633,499. 1121 Boonville Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Spring Dale S and Spring Patricia C
Bought by
Dale S Spring And Patricia C Arnett Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale S Spring And Patricia C Arnett Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $361,578 | $136,643 | $224,935 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $347,539 | $131,338 | $216,201 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $340,725 | $128,763 | $211,962 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $334,045 | $126,239 | $207,806 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $330,742 | $125,000 | $205,742 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $324,259 | $122,550 | $201,709 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $317,902 | $120,147 | $197,755 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $281,473 | $117,792 | $163,681 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $275,955 | $115,483 | $160,472 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $271,810 | $113,748 | $158,062 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $257,748 | $109,347 | $148,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map