1121 Cedarbrook Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $356,080 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Cedarbrook Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $399,020, approximately $225 per square foot. 1121 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $345,100 | $96,500 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $326,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $308,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $290,000 | $96,500 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $251,900 | $96,500 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map