4535 N Woods Trail Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 N Woods Trail, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $413,258, approximately $176 per square foot. 4535 N Woods Trail is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Catron William F
Bought by
Wildstein Laurie Ellen and Wildstein David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Sold by
Woodhaven Building And
Bought by
Catron William F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildstein Laurie Ellen | $159,000 | -- | |
| Catron William F | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $343,700 | $101,200 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $319,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $295,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $270,700 | $86,200 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $269,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $268,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $267,000 | $86,200 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $252,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map