1121 Clover St Kalamazoo, MI 49008
South Westnedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Clover St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 and is currently estimated at $162,066, approximately $241 per square foot. 1121 Clover St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woods Lake Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $950 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $905 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map