1121 Cogburn Ct Denton, TX 76208
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $813,893
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,358
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Cogburn Ct, Denton, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $776,223, approximately $178 per square foot. 1121 Cogburn Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Bettye Myers Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Bock John L and Bock Kimberly
Bought by
Marker Pete and Marker Shauna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$213,597
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Booth Donald E and Booth Jennifer A
Bought by
Bock John L and Bock Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,150
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Booth Donald F and Booth Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marker Pete | -- | None Available | |
| Bock John L | -- | Fatco | |
| Booth Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marker Pete | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bock John L | $298,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Donald F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,995 | $684,891 | $174,103 | $548,157 |
| 2024 | $10,185 | $622,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $566,025 | $174,103 | $521,316 |
| 2022 | $9,680 | $514,568 | $174,103 | $410,897 |
| 2021 | $9,143 | $467,789 | $91,404 | $376,385 |
| 2020 | $9,037 | $448,000 | $91,404 | $356,596 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $420,000 | $91,404 | $328,596 |
| 2018 | $8,684 | $415,000 | $91,404 | $323,596 |
| 2017 | $8,307 | $395,000 | $91,404 | $303,596 |
| 2016 | $8,076 | $384,000 | $91,404 | $292,596 |
| 2015 | $7,314 | $375,000 | $91,404 | $283,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $344,341 | $91,404 | $252,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map