1121 Darin Dr Unit 2 Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $343,491 - $445,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Darin Dr Unit 2, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $398,873. 1121 Darin Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Cagle James and Cagle Karen M
Bought by
Donnelly Martin A and Donnelly Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Martin A | $225,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Martin A | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,442 | $113,079 | $31,524 | $81,555 |
| 2023 | $9,022 | $101,517 | $28,301 | $73,216 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $95,633 | $26,661 | $68,972 |
| 2021 | $7,817 | $89,872 | $25,055 | $64,817 |
| 2020 | $7,617 | $86,917 | $24,231 | $62,686 |
| 2019 | $7,234 | $82,386 | $22,968 | $59,418 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $79,218 | $22,085 | $57,133 |
| 2017 | $6,835 | $74,784 | $20,849 | $53,935 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $70,088 | $19,540 | $50,548 |
| 2015 | $6,055 | $64,359 | $18,050 | $46,309 |
| 2014 | $6,055 | $61,294 | $17,190 | $44,104 |
| 2013 | $6,055 | $62,545 | $17,541 | $45,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map